Home > Elected and Appointed Officers > Past Officers                             Search

Officers are elected for two-year terms in even-numbered years.
At-large Board members are elected for two-year terms in odd-numbered years.

     •     2009
Board members: Peggy Whitehead, Sandy Rogers, Marvin Rowe, Jennifer Huang
Conference Co-ordinator & Board member: Donna Gillette


     •     2008
President: Evelyn Billo
Vice President: John Greer
Secretary: Caroline Maddock
Treasurer: Garry Gillette
Conference Co-ordinator & Board Director: Donna Gillette
Board members At-Large: Chris Gralapp, William "Breen" Murray, Peggy Whitehead, A.K. "Sandy" Rogers

     •     2007
Board members: Chris Gralapp, Terry Moody, Breen Murray, Peggy Whitehead
Conference Co-ordinator & Board Director: Donna Gillette

     •     2006
President: Mavis Greer
Vice President: Evelyn Billo
Secretary: Caroline Maddock
Treasurer: Garry Gillette
Appointed Board members: Chris Gralapp, Terry Moody (replacing Evelyn Billo and JJ Brody)
Conference Co-ordinator & Board Director: Donna Gillette

     •     2005
Board members: Evelyn Billo, JJ Brody, Don Christensen, William Breen Murray
Treasurer (Appointed): Lisa Steinberg Werner

     •     2004
President: Leigh Marymor
Vice President: Mavis Greer
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Dario Caloss
Director (appointed): Iloilo Jones

     •     2003
Board members: Evelyn Billo, Rick Bury, Mavis Greer

     •     2002
President: Teddy Stickney
Vice President: Leigh Marymor
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Donna Yoder

     •     2001
Board members: Rick Bury, Carol Diaz-Granados, Mavis Greer
Vice President: Teddy Stickney

     •     2000
President: Lawrence Loendorf
Vice President: Diane Hamann
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Donna Yoder

     •     1999
Board members: Claire Dean, Donna Gillette, Carol Diaz-Granados

     •     1998
President: Lawrence Loendorf
Vice President: Diane Hamann
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Donna Yoder

     •     1997
Board members: Claire Dean, Donna Gillette, Teddy Stickney

     •     1996
President: William D. Hyder
Vice President: Lawrence Loendorf
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Donna Yoder

     •     1995
Board members: Diane Hamann, Lawrence Loendorf, Teddy Stickney

     •     1994
President: William D. Hyder
Vice President: Daniel McCarthy
Secretary: Sharon Urban
Treasurer: Donna Gillette

     •     1993
Board members: Diane Hamann, William D. Hyder, Lawrence Loendorf

     •     1992
President: Donald E. Weaver
Vice President: Daniel McCarthy
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1990-92
President: Donald E. Weaver
Vice President: Mary Gordon
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1988-90
President: Helen Crotty
Vice President: Donald E. Weaver
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1986-88
President: Helen Crotty
Vice President: Donald E. Weaver
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1984-86
President: Ken Hedges
Vice President: Jack McCreery
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1982-84
President: Ken Hedges
Vice President: Jack McCreery
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1980-82
President: Jack Cawley
Vice President: Campbell Grant
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1978-80
President: Jack Cawley
Vice President: Georgia Lee
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1976-78
President: Klaus Wellmann
Vice President: John Davis
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock

     •     1974-76
President: Klaus Wellmann
Vice President: John Davis
Secretary/Treasurer: A.J. Bock